For the past few years Melt has stayed busy playing several of the clubs in MA and NH, and RI, as well as doing cable access and radio shows and playing benefits for causes like Epilepsy Awareness, Women’s Career Awareness, the Steampunk Festivals and an occasional Halloween Party or Christmas radio show, or appearances at Malden Cable Access and Boston Garage Bands Podcasts. 

Please check out our Facebook page for up coming gigs, any new news and videos! 

https://www.facebook.com/meltmusicrocks/notifications/ 

Below are the majority of rooms Melt has played 

The Cantab Lounge - Cambridge MA 
The Middle East, upstairs and downstairs Cambridge 
Showcase Live at Patriot’s Place - Foxborough 
TTs The Bears - Cambridge 
Sally O’Briens – Somerville 
Precinct – Somerville 
Jacques Underground - Boston 
The Abbey Lounge - Somerville 
Bill’s Bar – Fenway Park 
PA’s Lounge - Somerville 
McGann’s - Boston 
The Midway Café – Jamaica Plain 
O’Briens- Allston 
The Rat – Boston waterfront 
The Penalty Box – Boston northend 
The Olympia Zorba Music Hall – Lowell 
The Last Safe and Deposit Company – Lowell 
Gulu-Gulu – Salem 
Dodge Street – Salem 
Rosebud – Somerville 
The Blackstone – Pawtucket RI 
All Asia – Cambridge 
Club 58 - Quincy 
Copperfields – Boston 
Hennessey’s – Boston 
Milly’s Tavern – Manchester NH 
Champions - Everett 
The Red Parrot, Nantasket Beach and The Blue Note Rat Beach Parties 
Hard Rock Cafe  Boston 
Midway Channel Center Gallery  South Boston 
The Church/Linwood Grille – Boston 
Afterhours at Northeastern University 
Fusion 5 - Foxborough 
Sammy’s Patio - Revere 
Squawk Coffee House - Cambridge 
WatchCity Steampunk Festival Waltham 
Reflections – Chelmsford 
Inferno at Club Hell – Providence RI 
Uncle Eddies – Salisbury Beach 
School of Rock Watertown 
The Raven - Worcester 
Utopia/Dystopia Art Gallery 

Bands we have shared the stage with:

Buster, Unstraight, Huxster, Midnight Jump, Rolling Nectar,Tryst, Dragon Bangers, Big Screen Radio,
Community Center , The Hammond Group, The Liz Borden Band, Vanishing Point, Yellow Tie Guy, Daniel Ouellette, Bask, Katie Stodder, Emmy Cerra, Pulitzer Prize Fighter, Wet Dress, Fight the Moon, Kelly Spyglass, Anarchangel, Ginger Ibex, Captain Easychord, Timmy in The Well, Sans Nomenclature, Fog Wizard, Warthog, TimWorld, Hooked on a Third,
Kick the Band, Silent Order, Rose Cabal, 51 Shortfalls, Dirigible Ego, I Pistol, Faebotica, The Milling Gowns, Girl on Top, Bullethead, Pack of Morleys, Tan Vampire, Black Tape for a Blue Girl, Walter Sickert and the Army of Broken Toys